LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Children custody in divorce

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 January 2019 This query is : Open 
Husband and wife wants mutual divorce...They have 2 children...10 year old boy and 6 year old boy...Both wants to be with mother only...How will the court decides..
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 15 January 2019
In divorce by mutual consent cases the agreement with regard to children custody is between parties themselves and court doesn't decide this issue, whatever they agree is mentioned in their petition which the Family Court agrees and pass it's order accordingly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query