25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Child Visting Rights

(Querist) 05 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Mentors
I had filed for Custody and as interim relief got Court orders of Visist Rights for my Kid in the district court Premises . After 2 visitations , my ex takes the kid out of station intimating she has taken a better job there. Intimation done through courier . Please do let me know the remedy. Regards
shubho (Querist) 05 January 2010
Please
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 05 January 2010
You should move the petition before the same court alleging therein violation of the order on the part of your ex. You can also file a contempt of petition against her.
shubho (Querist) 05 January 2010
Thanks a Lot Sir .

Your reply is definitely Heartning . By The way , will it make my case stonger for custoday as it shows she does not care for the child by Changing the school in the middle of the session

Best regards
Kundan Kr. Singh (Expert) 05 January 2010
i am agree with reply of Mr.Raj kumar makkad.
aman kumar (Expert) 05 January 2010
agree with r k , Changing the school in the middle of the session mekes case stronge
Sukhija (Expert) 05 January 2010
as regarding 'Changing the school in the middle of the session' itself cannot make case strong or weak. there may b circumstances for ur ex to do so.
But u can move the petition before the same court alleging therein violation of the order on the part of your ex. You can also file a contempt of petition against her.
shubho (Querist) 05 January 2010
Thanks a lot Mentors

Your help is really appreciated from the core of the heart

Best regards


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query