Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Certified copy

(Querist) 06 March 2018 This query is : Resolved 
please tell me the fess for applying a certified copy of judgement
Guest (Expert) 06 March 2018
Judgement Orders could be down loaded from the website of concerned Court of Delhi by installing the " Adobe Acrobat Reader DC " available in the concerned website.
Guest (Expert) 06 March 2018
The Copy of Judgement could be applied in the concerned section of the concerned Court paying a nominal fee with court fee stamp and court stamp paper for 3 sets of copies for which the total cost will be less than Rs300/- only and confirm it with concerned Section Officer.
Guest (Expert) 06 March 2018
Normally the Judgement Copies could be applied only by the Advocate who had represented the case and in the Judgement Orders it self the concerned Registrar would have mentioned " Copy To "
Guest (Expert) 06 March 2018
Discuss with the concerned Copy Section Officer.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 06 March 2018
The copy that is downloaded from court website is for FREE..
Kumar Doab (Expert) 06 March 2018
The procedure and fee for certified copy can be inquired from copy section…
Kumar Doab (Expert) 06 March 2018
Do you have any issues with your advocate and don’t want to apply thru advocate?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 06 March 2018
Visit copy section and inquire…..It is not that difficult to get certified copy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query