LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ceiling & Holding

(Querist) 20 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Whether Bombay Ceiling & Holding Act is applicable to Registered Trust Property. A property of Registered Public Trust was acquired by Govt of Maharashtra in Ceiling & Holding Act. Whether it is proper. If No, Please suggest the provision. thanks
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 April 2010
repeated query


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query