LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ceaveat petition

(Querist) 03 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
can a caveator file a petition in the criminal court
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 03 September 2010
There is no system of filing caveat in criminal cases.
yogesh bawiskar (Expert) 03 September 2010
cavate application is only allow in CPC not crimanal.
nayan joshi (Expert) 04 September 2010
u cannot file caveat in Criminal case but u can file ur simple application in criminal case for ur insolvency..
s.subramanian (Expert) 04 September 2010
Caveat is something unknown to and unrecognised in criminal law.
Rajeev kulshreshtha (Expert) 04 September 2010
No. The right to file caveat is available in only civil cases.
yogesh (Expert) 04 September 2010
Ceveat is the recognised term only under the provisions of the code of civil procedure. The Crpc Dosn't recognise it
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 04 September 2010
No.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 10 September 2010
The caveat provision under civil procedure code friend. Its not possible in criminal side..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query