SUNIL KUMAR
(Querist) 30 August 2017
This query is : Open
Dear Sir/Madam. I am belongs to Schedule Caste. My father was born in Uttar Pradesh and his early education was done in U.P. My caste certificate is issued from U.P But since last 15 years we are living in Madhya Pradesh. Now i am filling my UPSC mains form. Kindly advice me which state i maintain as my Home state U.P or M.P, because now my voter card and other document are from Madhya Pradesh and now we do not have any house or any kind of property in Uttar Pradesh. but my caste certificate is from U.P. I need your valuable guidance.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup