30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cash credit (c.c)

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 June 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Well I want to know from the experts, I have taken a loan from bank and from 3 years I m playing my interest without any failure bank is mentally touching me like they are telling me we will stop ur CC that I m having problems in not maintaining CC then even though I have given 3 lakh FD n my land to bank they are telling FD n Paper work are not perfect my? Is if paper work is not Oki n if I have not given FD then how they approved my loan before n now when I showed them that I have given FD n Land paper after that they are telling me u are not maintained account so tell me how can I maintain my account when from 1.5 years my business was close bcz of CORONA VIRUS this year I m Manton my account but then also they are mentally Harasing me that they will recall my CC what should I do. I'm feeling very worried I live with my 1n half year child n wife n only with this business I m alive if they will close suddenly where I will go after all this also I never faild to gv my interest
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 21 June 2022
It is not a legal query. It is not a platform to suggest how to maintain your credit account and your business, If you face any unnecessary problems from them, complain to Ombudsman.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 22 June 2022
Legal query is lacking.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query