LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

case on remand

(Querist) 22 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
i want to know if a case is sent back on remand for proper order and again the lower court dismiss it can again appeal is made to the court which sent the matter on remand or to the apex court?
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 22 October 2008
of course file an appeal again.
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 22 October 2008
Yes you may file an appeal to the appellate court. It may be the court which had remanded the case to the lower court.
kumar sachin (Expert) 22 October 2008
yes u may appeal
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 23 October 2008
As usual it can be appealed
S U Can

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query