LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

case law on section 300 code of criminal procedure

(Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
kindly suggest any latest case law on section 300 of code of criminal procedure 1973
vijayan (Expert) 09 August 2010
Please refer latest Criminal Law Journals.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 August 2010
There are many. Please mention the point where you need any.
bhanu pratap720 (Querist) 15 August 2010
sir , the facts are as follows :two FIR were filed against the accused . One by a private individual and second by police itself ( accused being the same and charges being the same ).on the basis of the FIR filed by the private individual , charge sheet was filed , cognizance taken, the trial commenced and subsequently the accused was ACQUITTED. now on the basis of the FIR filed by the police itself , charge sheet has been filed and cognizance has been taken and trial has also commenced. kindly provide me with the latest case law on the plea of AUTREFOIS ACQUIT AUTREFOIS ACQUIT AND Sec 300 alongwith Sec 26 of general Clauses act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query