Case

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
08 March 2012

sir my que is very difficult , History is that my father filed a case against his department in year 2000. The case listed in Punjab and haryana high court. but case now till outstanding and now my father has been expired and now i searched the advocate that my father appointed and me not know that that time what he filed ? tell me now is my mother filed suit in lower court in this regard


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
08 March 2012

do you have the case number?

generally high court have website wherein after punching deyails of case number , name of parties you can know the staus of the case .

contact another advocate in punjab and haryana high court to take search of records . he will be able to do the needful

SONI KARTIK (Expert)
09 March 2012

dear , I dont know that situation in Punjab High court but In Gujarat high court we normally go to the computer window and give an information like party's name whether applicant or respondent or any related and also year,the the person who is in charge take some time and provide information. so you can go to the high court and get some help from any competent clerk of the any advocate and you can get it.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
09 March 2012

The same can be looked up by using Petitioner search on P&H HC.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

Advocate Abhijeet singhOnline (Querist)
09 March 2012


PUNJAB & HARYANA HIGH COURT
CASE STATUS INFORMATION SYSTEM
Case Status : PENDING
Status Of: CIVIL WRIT PETITION
Case No.: 5146
Year : 2000
Petitioner : SUBHSH VERMA
Respondent : DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN
Pet's Advocate : VINOD GUPTA
Res's Advocate :

Category NO CATEGORY MENTIONED
Last Listed On :May 4 2000

Case Updated On : Jun 17 2009

V R SHROFF (Expert)
09 March 2012

you have sufficient information to trace the status, call your Advocate "Pet's Advocate : VINOD GUPTA"& ask him to do needful.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
09 March 2012

Well advised by the experts above.

Advocate Abhijeet singhOnline (Querist)
10 March 2012

sir that i traced advocate but he refused to attend me regarding this case and asked me there is no pending case in my list and its not my case . sir plz help me

V R SHROFF (Expert)
10 March 2012

YOU HAVE TO INQUIRE YOURSELF IN COURT, THEN DO NEEDFUL



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x