LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

capital gains tax

(Querist) 09 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
What is capital gains tax and how it is calculted ?
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 20 September 2008
DEPENDS ON WHICH CAPITAL YOU GAINED PROFITS AND HOW MUCH AND HOW MUCH DEPOSITED TO SAVE TAX.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query