Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cancellation of registered sale deed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I had undertaken (8) registered sale deeds for part of mortgage property (NPA)
7 chqs for full consideration amounts and
1 chq for part consideration amount
(Part consideration through NEFT)
have dishonoured .
Plz advice legal remedy
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 14 January 2022
You queried the same in another way and replied.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query