LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cancellation of car deal post its registration

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Hi
I recently booked a car in Mumbai and had taken a car loan which got disbursed and the car got registered in my name.I was waiting for the delivery but I found that the Car dealer has assigned me an car which was 9 months old.As per his verbal commitment and as per industry standards car should be around 90 days manufactured date.Now I feel cheated and I don't want to take the delivery of the old car..After paying in full why should i settle for a 9 month old car.Can i walk out from this deal ?I want to understand legal view whether can I cancel the deal and its impact
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 August 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query