25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cancelation of sale deed

(Querist) 10 October 2014 This query is : Resolved 
I fill a Sale deed cancelation of Three saledeed Which is Made by my Grand Father is same date in Fevor of his elder son's wife & her two child.Older two Son do not found any share in his Property.Sale property is Agricultural land.His all son are born after 1953.
So I want know What is Possibelty & How?
ROHIT SHARMA (Expert) 10 October 2014
1. The property has had been devolved upon the grandfather from his father upwards then such property can be deemed as ancestral and as such such sale deed made in favor of the son's wife and children is unlawfully done and on such point the civil suit filed by you can survive.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 October 2014
All the documents has to be referred, whether the property was self earned or ancestral ?

Consult a local lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query