Upgrad LLM

Can the title of property be change with partnership deed?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 January 2019

.......................................................................................


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
13 January 2019

Name of firm could be transferred. Unless theland is not registered,you cannot have valid title and ownership

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
14 January 2019

In this manner you can transfer firm but not immovable property in the revenue record, which require again registration

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
21 February 2019

1. Registration of Partnership Deed is done under a different law and section. Similarly Registration and Transfer of Land is done under MLRC and registration is done under a different section. Both have to be registered & stamp duty paid separately.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x