LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can i elegible to get a Govt Service?

(Querist) 11 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,

I would be highly obliged if you give me the positive answer. Sir I am a Civil defense volunteer I have been working with this concern since 5 years and performed so many duties on behalf of District Magistrate on the Critical situation on 14/05/08 send us for Election Duties on the Panchayet Election with valid appointment letter.

Now My question is that Can I Claim for government Service?

Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 12 June 2008
No, you have worked as a volunteer. You cant claim government service as a matter of right.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 12 June 2008
maharatra government has announced some policy matter in this regard. kindly contact mantralaya provided you have woked in mumbai are.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 28 December 2008
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 29 December 2008
No,you can't claim for govt.service.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query