LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CAN GREEN INK BE USED BY ADVOCATES?

Guest (Querist) 09 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi all, This forum is doing a wonderful job. I predict that soon everyone will look for information in this forum. As said in a Sanskrit sloka 'KNOWLEDGE SHARED IS KNOWLEDGE GAINED', the knowledge shared by us is not only helping our advocate community but the general public also.

Can anyone tell me whether Advocates are allowed to use Green Ink (Notaries are allowed to sign). Is there any specific act which deals with the subject? Thanks and regards to all the members.
Guest (Querist) 18 April 2008
Hi all, I think we are lacking knowledge about these particular field.

Is there any smartalecs?
Guest (Querist) 18 April 2008
This querry is still open for the members to share their knowledge.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 26 April 2008
There is no specific law in this regard- such things normally develops as practice.
Since everything not prohobited by law is permitted and there is no such law prohibiting advocates to use green ink- i think they can use green ink.
Guest (Querist) 28 April 2008
Thank you sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :