LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can ex jmfc pratice

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Can ExJMFC practice in similar or lower grades in maharashtra? Whether rules stayed by what judgment ? Is this judgment and stay is continuous at this moment?
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 27 October 2019
Mr. ex JMFC,
JMFC courts are lowest court and I feel petty that you want to practice before executive magistrate court.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 October 2019
What is your concern and locus standi, if it is not an examination hall question paper?
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 28 October 2019
1. Try practicing in ANY court, AFTER "one year" from retirement date. There is no prosecution against active practice by an ex-jmfc, AFTER enrolling & obtaining "certificate of practice" from local State Bar Council.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query