LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can caveat applied at high court for orders of lower court

(Querist) 27 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
My client has obtained favourable orders in Labour Court. The respondent intends to file Writ Petition at High Court.Can a caveat be applied at High court ?
Guest (Expert) 27 October 2019
Certainly Please..............................................................
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 October 2019
Ji, yes. you can file caveat in High court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query