25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bi laws for co operative housing society of rajasthan

(Querist) 29 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
I am going to purchase a plot from a
Co operative Society at Jaipur (Rajasthan). The Housing Society is registered with Cooperative Department of Rajasthan Govt. and society is selling a farm in plot form and issuing PATTA in favour of allotee.
My Query is -
1.What are the safe gards in this regard.
2.How can i ensure about a cheating less fair dealing.
3.If i required the registration of Patta in urban developement dept. e.g. Jaipur Developement Autherity (JDA) or apropriate government dept.than what is the proceedure and bylaws about the Registration of Patta in JDA.
4.What are the bylaws of Cooperative housing Societies in Rajasthan and how Rajasthan Govt. controlled over these societies.
Please advice me.
Thanks & Regards
PK Gupta
ajay sethi (Expert) 29 August 2012
contact a local lawyer . dont purchase plot unless you have satisfied your self that title is clear and marketable .

for bye laws of cooperative societes in rajasthan ask the society to furnish you a copy of said bye laws .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query