Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Benami transaction

(Querist) 09 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
A son paid consideration for registered sale deed on name of his mother in year of 1980 . Then benami transaction act 1988 is enforce on it year of 1980's transaction ? Is it benami transaction ?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 09 October 2022
What is your problem? Is it an academic query? His mother is the sole owner of the property.
P. Venu (Expert) 10 October 2022
You are repeating the same query without bothering to furnish the information sought as to the context for the issue.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 October 2022
As observed from your profile similar academic and irrelevant queries has earlier been posted by you, some of them are:
posted a new topic in forum Benami transaction before year of 1988
posted a new topic in forum A property situated in municipal area muted in municipality or revenue department or both
posted a new topic in forum Is probate of a will compulsory in madhya pradesh ?
posted a new topic in forum Definition of 'service' under the consumer protection act

Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=356088


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query