Benami property

This query is : Resolved 

Online (Querist)
20 September 2019

Sir how can a benamidar claim benami property.

Adv. Vaishali Harish GoreOnline (Expert)
21 September 2019

there a Law for benami property, only after occupying the property for a certain period only one can apply for the same. Also there are many provisions in regards to the property, so can not specify the details. you can check with a lawyer

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
23 September 2019

It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



IPC Grand Course     |    x