LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bar exam

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
i did my LL.B (regular) in the session 2007-2009.However i cleared my Sem VI in Oct 2009 the result of which was declared in Feb 2010. Am I required to appear in the bar exam,( AIBE)? kindly advice


R.Ramachandran (Expert) 07 June 2011
Yes, you have to take AIBE.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 June 2011
thanks Sir
Guest (Expert) 08 June 2011
Yes, You have to appear in the bar council exam.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 June 2011
thanks for the reply
Dr. Imran Ahmad, MOZA (Expert) 12 June 2011
You can choose what is best for your career.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 June 2011
thanks for the information


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query