Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Balance sheet

(Querist) 29 July 2013 This query is : Resolved 
A PERSON IS DOING BUSINESS OF COMMISSION AGENT UNDER PROPRIETORSHIP(INDIVIDUAL) .
HE WANT TO FILE ITR-4. THEN

QUESTION- IT IS MANDATORY FOR HIM THAT HE SHOULD SHOW ALL PERSONAL AND BUSINESS ASSET & LIABILITY IN ITR- 4 IN BALANCE SHEET
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 29 July 2013
Yes as per the requirements of ITR-4.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query