LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

bail provision

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
my client is accused in section 376(rape)
and section 106 to motive for murder. Two persons are accused and one is not cought by police.
Please suggest me bail provision.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 14 July 2011
basic procedure AB will take, but not possible for immediately.
Krishnamurthy Ramdas Iyer (Expert) 14 July 2011
difficult to get bail before investigations and chargesheet are filed
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 July 2011
I do agree with other experts.
THANKACHAN V P (Expert) 14 July 2011
No question of getting anticipatory bail. Better to surrender and apply for regular bail conveniently.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query