30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Babri Masjid Ram Janambhumi title case

(Querist) 17 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
The impugned dispute was between Hindus and Muslims as to title of the said land/property. How far was it correct to give one portion to Hindus, One portion to muslims and one portion again to Hindus? Why could not court Hon'ble judges reach to a conclusion as to which party had the title to land/property involved.
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 17 October 2010
you read ismail farooqui vs union of india. in the light of that case this judgement has been delivered. for third part that has been given to nirmohi akhara , babari musjid action committee was not having any objection. Decision of the court is wise. you read full judgement before reaching on any conclusion. no party proved title.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 17 October 2010
Sir none of the party was Hindu Or Muslim. Land dispute was decided only in favour of juristic persons not in favour of Hndu or Muslim.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 18 October 2010
yes, I think it is the best decision possible.
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 18 October 2010
I agree with Mr.Arvind
ashish lal (Expert) 18 October 2010
Rule of Faith eclipsed Rule of law. It is the most shocking verdict. It was not a judicial decision.
Hitender Gaur (Expert) 19 October 2010
Whole cuntary accepting this decision peacefully and showing full faith in law and justice. Persons who have objection are moving to supreme court. As per full decision of Allahbad Highcourt decision is correct in all respect whether it in the sight of Law, Religion or national integration. I got half he got double or how he got some portion thinking will kill justice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query