Upgrad LLM

Attestation form fill up for govt.job

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 May 2018

respected sir
i have taken loan from bank for my higher studies but.not able to paid it on time because i am not employed and my acount got NPA.
and bank send notice to nilami padhadhikar and i got a letter from bank and the nilam padhadhikari.but court does not called me.i visit 3 times to court and the clerk extended my date by 1 month each time.

now i have got selected in a psu job under GOI and i have to fill attestation form in which some of the question asked like this

13. (i)
(a)
Have you ever been arrested?
Yes/No
(b)
Have you ever been prosecuted?
Yes/No
(c)
Have you ever been under detention?
Yes/No
(d)
Have you ever been bound down?
Yes/No
(e)
Have you ever been fined by a Court of Law?
Yes/No
(f)
Have you ever been convicted by a Court of Law for any offence?
Yes/No
(g)
Have you ever been debarred from any examination or rusticated by any University or any other educational authority/institution?
Yes/No
(h)
Have you ever been debarred/disqualified by any Public Service Commission from appearing at its examination/selection?
Yes/No
( i)
Is any case pending against you in any law at the time of filling up this Attestation Form ?
Yes/No
(j)
Is any case pending against you in any University or any other educational authority/institution at the time of filling up this Attestation Form?
Yes/No

i dont understand what i have to fill in either YES or NO.so please help me.
THANKYOU


Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 May 2018

Fill the form yourself.
The Nilami etc is not mentioned in extract posted by you.



"respected sir
i have taken loan from bank for my higher studies but.not able to paid it on time because i am not
employed and my acount got NPA.
and bank send notice to nilami padhadhikar and i got a letter from bank and the nilam
padhadhikari.but court does not called me.i visit 3 times to court and the clerk extended my date by
1 month each time.
now i have got selected in a psu job under GOI and i have to fill attestation form in which some of
the question asked like this
13. (i)
(a)
Have you ever been arrested?
Yes/No
(b)
Have you ever been prosecuted?
Yes/No
(c)
Have you ever been under detention?
Yes/No
(d)
Have you ever been bound down?
Yes/No
(e)
← Previous Next →
LEAVE A REPLY
Fill the form yourself.
The Nilami etc is not mentioned in extract posted by you.
Assign New Status : Resolved
Submit Reset
Have you ever been fined by a Court of Law?
Yes/No
(f)
Have you ever been convicted by a Court of Law for any offence?
Yes/No
(g)
Have you ever been debarred from any examination or rusticated by any University or any other
educational authority/institution?
Yes/No
(h)
Have you ever been debarred/disqualified by any Public Service Commission from appearing at its
examination/selection?
Yes/No
( i)
Is any case pending against you in any law at the time of filling up this Attestation Form ?
Yes/No
(j)
Is any case pending against you in any University or any other educational authority/institution at the
time of filling up this Attestation Form?
Yes/No
i dont understand what i have to fill in either YES or NO.so please help me.
THANKYOU'

R.RamachandranOnline (Expert)
19 May 2018

If there are no other cases against you, except the NPA case which you have mentioned, then the answer to all the questions under para 13 (i) (a) to (h) and (j) is NO.

For 13(i) (i) - for the question "Is any case pending against you in any law at the time of filling up this Attestation Form?" - you can say YES and give the details of the NPA case and in which Court the matter is pending. Giving this information will not harm you. (But hiding this information may create trouble for you).

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
21 May 2018

Generally the civil cases are not considered as pending case, hence you may ignore the NPA case and anser all the questions accordingly.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x