LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Attachment of property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure when there's is no idea that a company has any movable or immovable property, how can the attachment of property u/s 83 of the will process?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 September 2021
Get an EC from the Sub Registrar Office concerned on name search i.e. the list of properties in the name of such company if any.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 September 2021
Is there any other procedure laid down by the Supreme Court or High Court? Can the property of directors be attached if there is no property of the company?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query