LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Associate member form of housing society modified new form

(Querist) 11 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir I had been searching for the associate memeber form new modified but fail to get pls help me if anyone can provide me this form associate member of cooperative housing society Maharashtra that will be great help
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert) 11 February 2024
If you are living in a cooperative housing society, you can obtain the format from the society office itself if not you can approach the deputy registrar of cooperative society and obtain a copy/format
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 February 2024
Yes. All the apartment flat owners are members of a cooperative housing society and if you are an owner of a flat then you will be also a member. If you are interested in the committee as a member then in AGM meeting you can contest then they provide you the format. If any other grievance you have, approach the JT/DY registrar of cooperative society of your district.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now