9897033358
(Querist) 01 December 2015
This query is : Resolved
I have filed original return u/s 44AD after due date declaring total receipts Rs.2200000 as appearing on 26 AS but the AO issued notice u/s 142(1) for filing the correct & true income on that total receipt as per 26As 3000000 I filed correct income on 30 lacs gross receipts there is difference of 8 lacs my query is this that 8 lacs will be added with the returned income or 8% income on the 8 Lacs
Call CA Karan at 9871563826 and discuss your issue.
Warm Regards Kapil Chandna Advocate 9899011450
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 02 December 2015
Discuss with your tac consultant / raise query with CA club of India.
ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI
(Expert) 03 December 2015
Better send reply if your income as per 26AS does not exceeds Financial Year after consultation with tax expert
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup