Sunil
(Querist) 26 February 2018
This query is : Open
Arya samaj manfir marrige is legal or not..if legal ..the validity of marrige certificate given by arya samaj mandir..if we are not registered in court. Pls help
Vijay Raj Mahajan
(Expert) 26 February 2018
It's legal if done between two Hindus who follow Arya Samaj form of lifestyle. Registration of such marriage is optional unless law for compulsory registration exists in the State where performed.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup