25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ARGUMETS ...........

(Querist) 16 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
there are 2 bussiness persons and they enter into arguments which disturbed their relationship
now one of these bussiness man want to buy goods from same other person as he is sole owner/ seller of that goods in near area
But due after arguments earlier that person is not willing to sell any of his goods to that other person .
My query is can other person force other person by any law to sell his goods & if he cannt does other person need to give any reason of not selling his goods ???
Aniruddha.P.Pawse (Expert) 16 December 2008
Only if a valid contract exists between them it can be enforced otherwise not.In absence of above no need to give reason for not selling goods. It will be better to settle the dispute amicably.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 17 December 2008
1)No he cannot force that person
2)he need not give any reason.

Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 18 December 2008
I agree with the above opinion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query