LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

argument of charge

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
some body put a criminal case against my friend for threat by email.police arrested him on behalf of that printed copy of about 50 email.final report has been submitted only evidance are print copy of email.police has not seen any origenal email in any inbox and email are un attested.1-we should request to the court for orginal attestation before the argument because my friend says that some emails are fake.. its created by any typist.2- if some emails are fake and not found in her email inbox then we can put section 194 against her.3- IT act could be fram or not..? IT act could cover threat by email or phone.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 30 April 2011
After coming effect of section 65B of Evidence Act, IT Act need not apply.
If the mail are fake then apply for forensic test.
But if the said mails are already exhibited without your objection at that time then you are no more entitled to dispute those mails.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 April 2011
sir if i object before argument then can i put section 194...?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query