Upgrad LLM

Arbitration procedure guidelines for govt department dispute

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
26 January 2020

For dispute arising between a govt department and his contractor, and an arbitrator is appointed as per the terms of the contract, what are the guidelines of procedure suggested for the arbitrator, kindly advise.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
03 October 2020

Award cpuld be made after examining the claim statements filed on merits.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x