cpc

Appointment of head master as per meps rule in maharshtra

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
31 July 2019

Sir,
there is an issue in an educational institute. the head master is retired and new head master has to be appointed ,
But there is clash but there is some dispute between 2 managing bodies each one is saying we r legal then who will appoint new head master.please reply.


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
01 August 2019

What is your locus standi/ concern ?
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding, if you feel so.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x