LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Appointment of auditor for trust

(Querist) 23 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, please let me know, that trust is required to appoint auditor after its incorporation or else.
Plz Let me know whats a provisions for auditor of trust.
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 23 September 2021
It is not a legal query. Consult a local CA or post this query in CAclubindia.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query