Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Appointment after recommendation from selection commission in govt sector

(Querist) 12 February 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sirs,

I get selected and recommended for appointment vide order passed by Honorable high court order passed in CWJC,LPA AND MJC.
Recommendation for appointment was sent to respective department on 20.04.2012.Govt of Bihar notified to appiont the recommeded candidates within one month by notification 2374 dated 16.07.2007.

My documents get verified on 17.10.2012. Again driving test for appointment was held on 19.01.2013. I was declared succesful in said test.

Now the concerned appointing authority is not appointing me after finalising all required formality.
I approached the Minister and commissioner on paper but in vain.The borker are asking me to pay huge money to get appointment letter and I am not agree with this option.

This is case of Appointment of Motor Vehiucle Inspector Vide advt no 2607 in State of Bihar.

Kindly suggest,what legal steps can be taken against them to get appointed.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 February 2013
File contempt of court proceeding against the erring persons after serving a legal notice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query