LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

application for registration of patents format

(Querist) 11 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear all,
I need a patent application format for filing in india for academic purpose where would i get it.any website or any formats with any learned brothers may put on the forum.it may be of great help.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 18 September 2008
Please visit website of Patent and you will find whatever you need.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 20 September 2008
Pls try the below site, it may be helpful--

http://www.patentoffice.nic.in/

B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
i agree with sri sanjay dixit
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query