Appeal period to high court

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
05 July 2012

What is appeal period for order passsed by the Sr Div on MIsc Appeal(MA) civil judeg?.




Ajay Bansal (Expert)
06 July 2012

30 DAYS IN THE COURT OF D.J.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
06 July 2012

It is 30 days.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x