Appeal

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 April 2021

Hello Expert,
My uncle lost one application filed by opposite party and order is passed on this exhibit.
But now uncle is out of city and appeal need to filed on urgent basis.

Can lawyer in Civil Judge Senior Division file Appeal in District court without my uncle signature? If yes, please provide us some rules under which lawyer can file appeal, or party sign is mandatory to file in Appeal.


Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
13 April 2021

you approach your uncle's lawyer first

ashok kumar singhOnline (Expert)
13 April 2021

to place an appeal Vakalatnama only require to have signature of concerned client.
thanks

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
13 April 2021

Appeal can be filed without signature of appellate.your lawyer who is representing your uncle in lower court can file appeal with his signature and later on if court insist the defect of signaure can be cured ..

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
13 April 2021

FULLY AGREE with above Experts Advice.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
13 April 2021

Yes. I also agree with the advice of the learned expert Mr.Bhartesh Goyal sir.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x