Apatra

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 October 2017

My mothers father had built this house many years back. And his daughters came to stay with him after their marriage disputes before 2000. They made their respective rooms in that one structure with different voting card. ration card etc. 3 separate doors were made to show 3 separate houses with all different documents. BMC came for survey and checked the documents of all 3 houses. They took their thumb impression, photo etc and gave a copy of it with respective room numbers. The builder says we are eligible only for 1 room which is on my grandmothers name but that also they are delaying. Can we get 3 rooms according to the BMC survey photopass issued to us on JULY 2000.?? We took separate electricity after the year 2000. All the3 sisters including my mother have the documents before 2000 like Voting card, ration card. How can 3 families stay in one house. These people had been into case against the builder when he was not giving 3 rooms but they lost the case. So what do we do. Can we still get fight for 3 rooms.


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
18 October 2017

Repeated query, was answered in the previous thread.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Sra-659176.asp

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
18 October 2017

If not satisfied with the replies in previous thread, should contact local lawyer for detailed discussion / guidance.



Guest (Expert)
18 October 2017

Seems to be only a childish advice on the aprt of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
20 October 2017

JIGYASU - Legal analyst

In your profile you have mentioned:

Quote "
As a Legal Analyst, I may be knowing much more than the most well qualified and experienced lawyers/ Experts, but still I claim myself to be a lifelong JIGYASU (learner). : Unqote"
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/experts_profile.asp?member_id=389278

Have you shown your knowledge of law in your above post? Does it contains more legal aspect than any other expert can provide ?

Doubt your knowledge has contributed something positive.



Guest (Expert)
20 October 2017

@Rajendra K Goyal,

As per my knowledge, your advice is childish, as you have not shared any legal knowledge to solve the query. I normally do not make any contribution where fake posing experts, like you and your associates, make vague and irrelevant posts without adding value in their post. If you want to check my knowledge, give some advice as per your legal knowledge, and see how I would prove your advice as wrong, as I know you are blank on the subject matter.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x