Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Any person who interested in buying blnk cheques/pronotes?

This query is : Resolved 
 



Guest (Querist)
21 July 2009

Suppose I have blank cheques & pro notes of a party along with property;s document worth Rs. 1.5 crore also.would some one be ready to buy the deal.




Guest (Expert)
21 July 2009

Provide full details, please.

abhishek sharma (Expert)
21 July 2009

promisery how many time it will vallid

Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
21 July 2009

madhu
deal.
contect on my mob.

Deekshitulu.V.S.ROnline (Expert)
22 July 2009

woh

If you want you can sell any part of India, provided the buyer is a big ass. Reason being the SRO is concerned only with his stamp duty and registration fees.Try a chance and reap the consequences. OK

bye

Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert)
28 July 2009

The Pronote negotiable instrument & DPN with Security- Property documents !
Appears to transfer the Debt /endorse the pronote along with Security /documents in favour of some one !



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x