Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Anticipatory bail plea

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 July 2021

for anticipatory bail plea. judge asked the police station to file status report. what does the report contains.


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
22 July 2021

Wait and watch for status report sought by the court if you have any problem / concern / locus standi.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x