Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

annual vat return

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I want to know that what will impose penalty not submit uttar pradesh annual vat return 26A in prescribed time period .
B.R. BHALLA, ADVOCATE (Expert) 05 September 2010
Each State provides differently. Haryana has recently provided for penalty for non-filing of Annual VAT Return R-2, which is similar and equal to quarterly VAT Returns. Hope you get an answer from a UP based expert.
Surrender K Singal (Expert) 07 September 2010
Annual return under VAT is a summary of all the periodic returns with reference to final Accounts as per Trading / Manufacturing & P. and L. Accounts


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query