LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

annual return

(Querist) 23 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
time limit for filing revised annual return form 20briven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 September 2009
6 monthsriven
A V Vishal (Expert) 23 September 2009
There is no procedure of filing revised ROC forms under the Companies Act, you need to file fresh Form 20B with the prior permission of the ROC along with applicable additional fees.riven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 23 September 2009
Mr. Vishal is right you need to file fresh form with prior permission.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query