Akshat Singh
(Querist) 27 October 2015
This query is : Resolved
Hello, I want to understand is there any ROS guideline for AMC changes for Tenants Vs Owners? Is it allowed by Flat owner association to charge more for Tenants. Please quote if there is a new guidance from ROS (Register of Societies , Karnataka). Thanks
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 28 October 2015
Byelaws of the society need to be referred.
K.S.Srinivas
(Expert) 29 October 2015
All depends on the byelaws of the society.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 01 November 2015
Such issues are clearly made known through the association's bye-laws. You go through the bye-laws which will kept open in the office and confirm for any such condition.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup