Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Allotment of letter

(Querist) 13 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
while going to purchaing the redev property ,what precaution is required to take?

what points r to study in the letter of allotment?


when have to prepare MOU BETWEEN PURCHASER & BUILDER?
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 13 May 2012
Better check all titles. You can appoint a lawyer for due diligence.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
V R SHROFF (Expert) 13 May 2012
Only LOcal Advocate can guide u
ajay sethi (Expert) 13 May 2012
in many cases in redevelopment projects builders delay completion of project . dont give area secified in agreement resulting in litigatoion between society and builder .

my advice avoid redevloped projects unless you are sure about builder reputation in market


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :