Agriculture credit co-operative societies

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
03 March 2021

My grand father was expired recently, who was a member of Agriculture credit co-operative society in Nizamabad dist, Telangana state and having an SB account & crop loan in DCCB.

please guide me on :
1. are there any insurance facilities available to members of the society, if yes what are the claim procedures
2. are there any other benefits for members from society and from DCCB on event of death of the member

Thank you





Guest (Expert)
03 March 2021

Only the Members of the Concerned Society could provide you an Precise and Perfetct Reply. You could also seek the Exact Information from the Concerned Society seeking it thro' RTI. (Right to Information Act )

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
03 March 2021

In my opinion, there are no such rules for members. However follow the advice of the above learned expert who well replied.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
08 March 2021

AP / Telangana Cooperative Soceities Act, Rules and Bye-Laws adopted by the Society shall have to be perused by a local lawyer for proper opinion and advise.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x