Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agricultural land which is converted into open plots as per the government applicable norms at that

(Querist) 20 January 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Sub: Request to compensate our money-Reg
Ref: Sri Sainath Enclave, Survey No. 631 (partly) of Kapra Village, Keesra Mandal, R.R.District.
Respected sir,
This is with regarding to, we have purchased a plot 76 and 77, in Sri Sainath Enclave, Survey No. 631 (partly) of Kapra Village, Keesra Mandal, R.R.District. After enquiring and verifying the following documents, and got registered in my name, plot 76 vide document no: 840/1996 and plot no: 77 vide document no 1240 /1995 respectively at S.R.O. MALKAJGIRI.
1. Urban Ceiling Exemption under G.O. No. 733.dated 31-10-1988
2. Certificate of ownership under section 38-E issued by the honourable RDO,Hyd-east-on 28-04-1983
3. Approved layout
4. Encumbrance certificate
5. land pahani copies
6. Seller continuously published in newspapers for sale and about land clear titles.
7. Personal enquiry in and around layout area and revenue office

It came to light that HUDA had mentioned Survey No. 631 as a water body, covered under FTL of Kapra Tank, though there has been no water all these years and from decades it was an agricultural land which is converted into open plots as per the government applicable norms at that time. This is proper evidence that in the later period only HUDA has transformed Survey No. 631 (partly) of Kapra Village to FTL (water body).
Therefore, our humble request, we are middle class people, invested all our hard earning money on this plot .please guide/help us, how to compensate our money and any procedure to be followed in this regard.
Thanking you and your early action in this regard will be highly appreciated.
Yours Faithfully

KM

ajay sethi (Expert) 20 January 2014
contact a local lawyer . if it is shown as water body how can you purchase said land .

if at time of purchase of land thee was no such demarcation done and property was duly transferred in your name you can challenge the decision
Krishna Murthy Pasupula (Querist) 20 January 2014
thank you very much your reply sir,

at the time of purchase there is no such decision by the authority, only decision was published after purchase.

my humble request , any approach to the local revenue authorities will give solution or only knock the court.

I can not fight , because of my health condition.
please advice me sir

sincerely
KM

BAALASUBRAMANNYAMM (Expert) 24 January 2014
I think, your total lay out project, has not been approved by the competent authority and that it seems, that your layout is a panchayat approved lay out. If the total land is in water body, the HUDA wont give layout permission. So plz. once again check the status of the layout approval. If the layout is a panchayat layout and that too it is under FTL, you wont get building permission. I think, in Keesara, no layout has been approved by HUDA.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query