LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agenda notes

Guest (Querist) 11 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Is it obligatory under the Companies Act to sign the agenda notes placed before the Board Meeting?If unsigned agenda note on a particular item is placd before the meeting and considered by the Board and recorded in the minutes,will it be legally valid?
M V Gupta (Expert) 17 December 2013
The mere fact that the Agenda note was not signed does not make the decision of the Board invalid.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query